Infoagenda

Published on July 25th, 2014 | by

0

Sighisoara Medieval Festival 25-27 July 2014

 

Sighisoara Medieval Festival 25-27 July 2014
The theme this year: Jacques de Molay – 700 years of chivalry

festivalul sighisoara medievala


Ora VINERI 25 JULY 2014

10.00 Installing camps chivalry and

Craft Booths

Sighisoara

12.00 Medieval Animation Sighisoara

17.00 Grand Opening Parade Center, Sighisoara

Scene City Square (Piata Arhanghelului Mihail)

17.25 Drummer City

17.35 Good sealing charters

pace

The whole spirit of the festival

17.45 Show Ensign Knights Anthology

18.10 Dealing Minstrel

Medieval musical

Lupus Dacus, Truverii, Bagpipers of

Transylvania, Nomen est Omen XX,

Horn, Cva Domains, Huniadi

Singers, Together Forfaitz

18.50 Minstrels of our century Concert Adrian Ivanițchi & Band

19.30 Show Medieval Chivalry Knights Medias

20.10 Concert Together Forfaitz

21.00 Concert Bagpipers from Transylvania

21.45 Show Medieval Chivalry Wolf Knights

22.30 Concert Horn

23.15 Concert Lupus Dacus

00.00 Torchlight procession The whole spirit of the festival

Square Clock Tower Scene (St. George Square)

18.00 Show Interactive Medieval Wolf Knights,

Knights guards Moldova

18.40 Recital Huniadi Singer

19.20 School Knights Phalanx of Muhlbach

19.50 Concert Truverii

20.30 Medieval Dance Our troupe

21.00 Show Ensign Knights Anthology

Scena Piața Boema (Market St. Bernard)

18.00 Medieval Animation Knights Deer

18.30 Recital Cva Domains

19.00 Recital Terra Alba

19.40 Medieval music school Lupus Dacus

20.20 Concert Nomen Est Omen XX

SATURDAY 26 JULY 2014

Now Scene Piata Cetăţii (Piata Arhanghelului Mihail)

10.30 School of small squires Phalanx of Muhlbach

11.30 Medieval music school Lupus Dacus

12.00 Contests interactive knighthood Wolf Knights, Knights

Watchmen Moldova

13.00 Medieval Dance Knights Medias

14.00 Technical break

16.00 Day Parade The whole spirit of the festival

16.25 Drummer City

16.30 Dealing Minstrel

Medieval musical

Lupus Dacus, Truverii, Bagpipers of

Transylvania, Nomen est Omen XX,

Horn, Cva Domains, Huniadi

Singers, Together Forfaitz

17.00 Show Ensign Knights Anthology

17.40 Medieval Dance Our troupe

18.10 Concert Together Forfaitz

18.50 Turnir Cavaleresc Knights Medias

19.30 Concert Bagpipers from Transylvania

20.10 Concert Nomen est Omen XX

21.00 Knights Prayer All orders of knighthood

21.20 Parade – Road meditation The whole spirit of the festival

21.40 Show 700

(Scena Theatre, Wolf Knights, Lupus Dacus, Knights of

Mediaș, Knights Anthology, Knights guards Moldova,

Phalanx of Muhlbach, Terra Alba, Trupa ScHema, Trupa Fabulous)

23.40 Concert Horn

00.10 Minstrels of our century Concert Mircea Baniciu & Band

01.00 Torchlight procession The whole spirit of the festival

Square Clock Tower Scene(St. George Square)

10.30 Medieval chivalry Animation Knights Deer

11.00 Medieval Dance Our troupe

11.30 Presentation of arms Knights Medias

12.00 Medieval Dance School Wolf Knights

12.30 Tavern Scene Cavalerilor-de Han Wolf Knights

13.10 Recital Truverii

13.40 Technical Break

17.00 Farce popular interactive Trupa ScHema

17.45 Concert Huniadi Singer

18.30 Show Medieval Chivalry Phalanx of Muhlbach

19.15 Be the Wolf Show Wolf Knights, Lupus

Dacus, Knights guards Moldova

20.00 Show Ensign and Dancers Knights Anthology,

Our troupe

20.30 Concert Truverii

Scena Piața Boema(Market St. Bernard)

11.00 Medieval Animation for children Trupa ScHema

12.00 Medieval Stories for Children Scena Theatre

13.00 Atelier de Heraldica Alexander Mărginean

14.00 Pause Technique

17.30 Workshop scenic medieval battles Liviu Pancu

18.10 Recital Cva Domains

18.50 Medieval Dance School Wolf Knights

19.30 Recital Terra Alba

SUNDAY 27 JULY 2014

Now Scene Piata Cetăţii (Piata Arhanghelului Mihail)

11.30 Medieval Dance Knights Medias

12.00 Medieval music school Lupus Dacus

12.30 School of small squires Phalanx of Muhlbach

13.00 Contests interactive knighthood Wolf Knights, Knights

Watchmen Moldova

16.00 Drummer City

16.10 Day Parade The whole spirit of the festival

16.30 Duelul Menestrelilor şi

Dealing Knights

Orders of chivalry and troops

Music invited

17.15 Minstrels of our century Recital Florin Săsărman

18.00 Minstrels of our century Concert Ducu Bertzi & Band

18.45 Concert Truverii

19.30 Concert Horn

20.15 Show 700

(Scena Theatre, Wolf Knights, Lupus Dacus, Knights of

Mediaș, Knights Anthology, Knights guards Moldova,

Phalanx of Muhlbach, Terra Alba, Trupa ScHema, Trupa Fabulous)

22.15 Concert Lupus Dacus, Blade Strings & Tudor

Turcu

23.00 Fireworks

Square Clock Tower Scene (St. George Square)

11.30 Medieval Dance School Wolf Knights

12.00 Medieval chivalry Animation Knights Deer

12.30 Tavern Scene Cavalerilor-de Han Wolf Knights

13.00 Presentation of arms Knights Medias

13.40 Technical Break

17.15 Medieval Dance Our troupe

17.45 Show Medieval Chivalry Phalanx of Muhlbach

18.15 Concert Together Forfaitz

19.00 Concert Nomen est Omen XX

19.45 Concert Bagpipers from Transylvania

Scena Piața Boema (Market St. Bernard)

11.00 Medieval Stories for Children Scena Theatre

12.00 Medieval Animation for children Trupa ScHema

13.00 Workshop scenic medieval battles Liviu Pancu

14.00 Pause Technique

17.30 Medieval Dance School Wolf Knights

18.10 Recital Cva Domains

18.50 Recital Terra Alba

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,


About the Author



Back to Top ↑